2
Hyriopsis Cumingii Leach

zhenzhumu

Hyriopsis Cumingii Leach

Pharmaceutical name: Concha Margaritifera.
Botanical name: Hyriopsis cumingii Leach;Cristaria plicata Leach;Pteria martensii Dunker;Schistodesmus lampreyanus Baird &Adams.
Other Names: bang.
Common Name: clam shell
Distribution: Mainly produced along the sea of Hainan, Guangdong, and Guangxi provinces

of China.Schistodesmus lampreyanus Baird & Adams is mainly produced in the valley Yangtze River and in rivers of Northern China. 

Properties(characteristics)﹕salty, cold.
Channels (meridians) entered: liver, heart.
Medical functions: sedating, anti-seizure, cardiac stimulating, anti-allergy.
Actions & Indications:
being used in irritability, epilepsy, sore and swollen throat, gum diseases, 
chronic ulcers, Dizziness, headache, tinnitus, cataract, night blindness,

blurring of vision, insomnia, palpitation, forgetfulness, peptic ulcer,

hypertension.
Chemical ingredients:
In a study, the shell of Schistodesmus lampreyanus contains calcium carbonate >90%, organic substances 34%, and small amount of magnesium, iron, silicates, sulfates, phosphates, and chlorides. After shells are burnt, the calcium carbonate is broken down and produced calcium oxide and the organic material becomes damaged.
Dosage: 15 to 30 g. (boil it longer than other herb)
Toxicity & Cautions:No to use in cases of weak cardiac function with edema.
Zhen zhu (pearl) and zhen zhu mu (shell) are similar in properties and the channels they enter. The chemical ingredients are about the same. Zhen zhu mu (shells) are being used as zhen zhu (pearls) clinically.

 

Acreditare Internationala

Despre Canticer

Este cel mai eficient produs in China si este aplicat de Clinicile Oncologice TCM din Beijing , China si colaboratori medicali in ASIA si in toata lumea. Poate fi administrat in timpul curelor de citostatice, radioterapie si cobaltoterapie fara a influenta sau diminua efectele principale ale acestora, eliminind doar efectele lor secundare.

Formula secreta Canticer

Toate plantele în această formulă se aplică pentru a sprijini îmbunătățirea capacității organismului de a lupta impotriva cancerului, ameliorarea simptomelor complexe și controlul progresiei cancerului pe termen lung.

Dr. Wang